Beaconsfield’s soldiers

Servicemen and women from Beaconsfield who fought in wars for their country.

Touch  a name to display the soldier’s service record and other related information.

+ Supreme Sacrifice

* Listed on Beaconsfield Honour Board

  1. * ADAMSON James Randle

  2. * ADAMSON John

  3. * ADAMSON Robert Syme

  4. ARMYTAGE Charles Morrel

  5. ARMYTAGE Clive Norman

  6. ARMYTAGE Edward Oscar

  7. ARMYTAGE Gerald Mostyn

  8. ARMYTAGE Neville Fairburn

  9. * BARNETT Thomas Fredrick

  10. * BAUSCH Frederick William

  11. BINKS James

  12. BONETTE Francis Leonard David

  13. * BRAGG Arthur Robert +

  14. * BRAIN Albert John

  15. BROWN Percy Charles

  16. * BROWN Percy Geach

  17. CAMERON Duncan

  18. CAMERON Hugh Allan

  19. CAMERON Richard Bruce

  20. CAMERON William Wallace

  21. CHANDLER Stanley Wilfred

  22. * CHILDS Albert George +

  23. * CHRISTIE John Leslie +

  24. COULSON Harold +

  25. * CROWLEY John

  26. * DINELEY Edward Bernard +

  27. FERGUSON Henry

  28. FOX Robert Henry

  29. GILBERT John Hand

  30. GLEDHILL Richard

  31. GORDON Richard Samuel Stewart

  32. * GRANT Cecil Henry Bell

  33. * GRANT George Thomas

  34. * HARBOUR Herbert Joel +

  35. * HARBOUR William

  36. HILL Clarence Juan

  37. HOUSE Herbert

  38. HUTTON Henry

  39. LAMB Harold Kent

  40. LAWRENCE George Douglas

  41. * LUKE Victor Mason

  42. MADDOCKS Alfred Edward Leslie

  43. * MANNING George William Harold +

  44. MARSDEN Edgar John

  45. * MAY Alexander Leslie

  46. McALPIN Ronald

  47. * McNAUGHTON Hugh +

  48. * McNAUGHTON William Charles

  49. * NIXON Henry

  50. * OSBORNE James Patrick +

  51. * PETTIT Thomas John

  52. * RIX James Henry

  53. ROBERTS Herman

  54. ROBERTS Leslie Alfred

  55. SCOTT George Wilfred

  56. * STERRY Thomas William Fell

  57. STEVENS William Charles

  58. THOMAS Alonzo Guy

  59. * TUCKER John Frederick +

  60. * TULK Richard Stephen

  61. * WARMBRUNN Alfred Earnest

  62. * WHITE Sydney Pleno

  63. * WHITESIDE Thomas Clair

  64. * WILLIAMS Frederick John

  65. * WILLIAMS Rupert Earnest

  66. WITHAM James Albert

+ Supreme Sacrifice

* Listed on Beaconsfield Honour Board